2013:

1st prize: Jackie Karbi –Forest Hill Collegiate Institute, Toronto, Ontario

2012:

1st prize: Sarita Sanchez – Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto, Ontario

Honourable Mention:

Jennifer Lou – Milliken Mills High School, Markham, Ontario

Trishala Parikh – Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto, Ontario

Vanja Trivanovic – Westlane Secondary School, Niagara Falls, Ontario

2011:

1st prize: Yaneev Forman – Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto, Ontario

2nd Prize: Adrian Fong – St. Augustine Catholic High School, Markham, Ontario

3rd Prize: Sichelle Hokororo – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

4th Prize: Jake Hogan – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

2010:

1st prize: Katherine De Sousa – Ursula Franklin Academy, Toronto, Ontario

2009:

1st prize: Merissa Elyse Michell – Westlane Secondary School, Niagara Falls, Ontario

2nd prize: Calvin Jury – East York Collegiate Institute, Toronto, Ontario

2nd prize: Lindsay McAllister – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

2008:

1st prize: Cameron Winter – I. E. Weldon Secondary School, Lindsay, Ontario

2nd prize: Karl Price – Newtonbrook S.S., North York, Ontario

2007:

1st prize: John Stewart – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

2nd Prize: Noelle Leombruni – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

Honourable mention:

Heather Gordon – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

Alana Freer – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

Katie Pederson – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

Adam Wheeler – Oakwood Collegiate Institute, Toronto, Ontario

2006:

1st prize: Allison Murphy – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

2nd Prize: Larissa Image – Okanagan Similkameen Outreach Programme, Osoyoos, B.C.

3rd Prize: Natalie Ein – City School, Toronto, Ontario

4th Prize: Ashley Gaw – Thornhill Secondary School, Thornhill, Ontario

Honourable Mention: Rebecca Shoalts – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

2005:

1st prize: Amber Lam – Thornhill Secondary School, Thornhill, Ontario

2004:

1st prize: Sara Tilley – Mayfield Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario

2003:

1st prize: Shannon Champion – Moscrop Secondary School, Burnaby B.C.

2nd prize: Alysha Virani – Moscrop Secondary School, Burnaby B.C.

2nd prize: Grace Xiang – Kipling Collegiate Institute,Toronto, Ontario

2002:

1st prize: Shirin Forouzin – Kipling Collegiate Institute, Toronto, Ontario

1st prize: Christina Sechel – Kipling Collegiate Institute, Toronto, Ontario